Sign in if you already have an account.
  
donate.gif

National Spotlight

Financial Resources —Did you know that there are many financial resources that can help people living with breast cancer? Find out more

Voices of Impact™ — Join us here as we continue to share stories that celebrate the women and men who inspire us all.

Race Information

Whose Life Are You Running For?  Participate in the Susan G. Komen Northeast Louisiana Races for the Cure® and show everyone whose life you are running for. Are you running for your mother, your sister, a co-worker, a friend? Are you running for your own life? Or are you running for the future? No matter whose life you are running for, now is the time to get involved and run for their life!

The 2013 NELA Race was September 28th 2013 at Forsythe Park in Monroe.

Thank YOU for helping us with a record breaking 20th Anniversary NELA Race for the Cure!

We had more than 4,850 registered participants and a very successful day! We appreciate all of your support in helping us make our 20th anniversary Race a day to remember!

Thank you to all our fabulous volunteers! If you are interested in becoming more involved with Komen NELA as a Komen Ambassador, please click here to be updated periodically of upcoming volunteer opportunities.

Garden of Hope Tulips

We had a great turnout in our garden this year! Please feel free to contact the office and get your Garden of Hope tulip to take home and enjoy throughout the year! Here are a couple examples from this year!

2013 tulip 1   2013 tulip 2

Race Facebook Cover Photo

Thank you to everyone who helped spread the word about Race through their Facebook pages with our Race cover photo. We have also made a cover photo for Breast Cancer Awareness month for you to share if you'd like to continue to have a "pinked out" page through October! Click here to go to our Facebook page.

Our Top Individual Fundraisers awarded on Race Day are:

Heather Evans

Maura Koonz

Emily Coody

Jennifer Reed

Carol Curley-Davis

Kim Brashear

Paulette Griffith

Beverly Lee

Jimmie Stapleton

Kelli Herzog

We will keep fundraising open for 30 days after Race, so be sure to continue fundraising to be eligible for prizes to be mailed to the top 50 fundraisers once fundraising is closed for the 2013 NELA Race.

Our Team Competition Winners are:

Team T-Shirt Contest: Green Clinic

Team Tent Decorating Contest: Donna's Angels

Largest Community Team In Ouachita Parish- Donna’s Angels

Largest Community Team Outside Ouachita Parish- Run for God 

 Largest Healthcare Team In Ouachita Parish-SFMC Kitty DeGree BHC

Largest Healthcare Team Outside Ouachita Parish- Franklin Medical Center

Largest Corporate Team In Ouachita Parish- Imagecare Ultrasound

Largest Corporate Team Outside Ouachita Parish- Team RCC

Largest School Team In Ouachita Parish- ULM College of Health Sciences

Top Community Fundraising Team Inside Ouachita Parish- GG’s Gladiators

Top Community Fundraising Team Outside Ouachita Parish- LA Tech Footbal Family

Top Healthcare Fundraising TeamOutside Ouachita Parish- Franklin Medical Center

Top Healthcare Fundraising Team Inside Ouachita Parish- Team 109

 Top Corporate Fundraising Team Inside Ouachita Parish- Progressive Bank  

 Top Corporate Fundraising Team Outside Ouachita Parish- Team RCC

Top School Fundraising Team Inside Ouachita Parish- Team Virginia Claire (ULM College of Business)

  

Below are the competitive, timed Race results.

If you had to leave before getting your medal, please contact the affiliate office to pick it up! For a list by ranking and more information about our chip timing, please click here!

Open

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwain McDuffie WEST MONROE LA 1049 42 1 16:58.5 16:58.5 5:28/M
2 Bradley Poss   958 17 2 18:17.1 18:17.1 5:54/M
3 Jansen Nowell   932 15 3 19:23.6 19:23.6 6:15/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsie Pritchard   1243 23 19 20:56.3 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Terrieha Romer   972 30 23 21:25.6 21:25.9 6:55/M
3 Amber Zambie   1272 31 25 21:40.0 21:41.0 7:00/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Edwards   1259 41 4 19:45.2 19:45.2 6:22/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 surmartha wallace   1016 49 40 22:41.2 22:42.2 7:19/M
 

Male Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Baillie   1074 58 14 20:29.0 20:29.0 6:36/M
 

Female Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sadye Bernheim   772 58 196 29:01.4 29:16.1 9:26/M
 

Female - Missing Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Willis   1069   52 23:14.5 23:14.5 7:30/M
2 Andrea Adams   1143   253 30:49.4 31:16.6 10:05/M
3 Amie Sittner   997   293 33:10.8 34:36.6 11:10/M
4 Jennifer Culpepper   9017   296 33:20.7 34:51.6 11:15/M
5 Nicole Dawson   1132   324 35:03.0 35:03.0 11:18/M
6 Elaine Raney   1139   435 56:25.2 56:25.2 18:12/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 harrison travis   1064 14 12 20:19.2 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Kade Malone   1254 13 30 22:13.0 22:13.1 7:10/M
3 Kasey Tinnerello   1009 14 51 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
4 Cole Platt   9001 14 62 23:39.4 23:40.6 7:38/M
5 Patton Sims   1171 12 66 23:50.0 23:53.9 7:42/M
6 Will Grigson   1043 12 67 24:03.4 24:12.8 7:48/M
7 Joshua Poland   957 13 73 24:22.6 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Enrique Aguino   1129 13 90 25:09.4 25:09.4 8:07/M
9 clay simonton   1210 12 127 26:36.5 27:00.6 8:43/M
10 Dhillon Poblete   1106 14 158 27:53.3 27:54.9 9:00/M
11 Colby Armstrong   1282 11 170 28:24.5 29:36.2 9:33/M
12 Trenton Storm   1266 10 228 29:49.6 30:00.7 9:41/M
13 Will Emery   1089 14 375 39:53.5 39:53.5 12:52/M
14 Ryan Jones   1230 13 376 40:09.9 41:21.0 13:20/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camryn Leavitt   1257 14 114 26:03.4 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 Joana Ramos   1136 13 187 28:48.6 28:48.6 9:17/M
3 Angela Ramos   1134 14 188 28:48.8 28:48.8 9:17/M
4 Maddi Maxwell   1162 14 191 28:53.9 29:13.3 9:25/M
5 halley travis   1063 13 197 29:02.9 29:06.4 9:23/M
6 Mollie Sims   1170 9 219 29:37.9 29:47.8 9:36/M
7 Ciatlyn Hilliard   1175 14 299 33:23.5 33:56.8 10:57/M
8 BRIANA MCMICHAEL   915 14 360 37:46.0 37:49.9 12:12/M
9 RACHEL WILKERSON   1117 14 382 40:52.1 41:42.1 13:27/M
10 Alicia Hutson   871 14 386 41:20.8 41:20.8 13:20/M
11 Makayla Eleam   820 13 393 42:02.6 43:16.0 13:57/M
12 Brooke BeDoit   1186 12 405 44:09.7 44:15.8 14:16/M
13 Skylar Sorrell   1193 14 438 1:00:15.3 1:00:15.3 19:26/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jakob Rowton   1235 16 9 20:02.5 20:02.5 6:28/M
2 Michael Green   843 17 46 23:01.7 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Imad Savage   1121 18 65 23:45.0 23:51.3 7:42/M
4 Regan Ross   975 17 103 25:43.0 27:23.0 8:50/M
5 Esteban Garay   1126 16 117 26:05.7 26:05.7 8:25/M
6 Dayton Neal   1217 19 121 26:20.5 26:32.9 8:34/M
7 Will Hinchliffe   1163 19 124 26:23.4 27:11.6 8:46/M
8 Joseph Joslin   1072 16 162 28:06.3 28:06.3 9:04/M
9 Colton Franklin   1127 16 171 28:27.4 28:27.4 9:11/M
10 Dalric Fields   825 17 334 35:28.3 35:32.5 11:28/M
11 Logan Bowen   9024 17 355 37:05.9 37:05.9 11:58/M
12 Justin Manley   1140 15 399 43:25.7 43:25.7 14:00/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALYSSA DELRIO   1037 15 37 22:28.9 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Iriel Edwards   1085 15 58 23:30.0 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 KELSEY DELRIO   1036 15 61 23:38.1 23:42.1 7:39/M
4 Mackenzie Hendrix   854 16 98 25:36.5 25:50.1 8:20/M
5 Savanna Salt   1258 16 115 26:04.8 26:09.4 8:26/M
6 Audrey Nolan   930 16 157 27:50.3 28:41.6 9:15/M
7 Kiley Fincher   1144 16 167 28:20.0 29:08.3 9:24/M
8 Emerson Heflin   852 16 179 28:32.2 29:20.1 9:28/M
9 Layne Fincher   1145 16 229 30:08.1 30:55.6 9:58/M
10 Karina Ramos   1135 17 235 30:21.6 30:21.6 9:47/M
11 Gabby Ramos   1133 18 236 30:21.8 30:21.8 9:47/M
12 Melissa Bloch   1270 19 241 30:28.0 30:31.1 9:51/M
13 Katie Trettin   1010 17 254 30:52.0 30:55.5 9:58/M
14 Jessica Johnson   880 16 258 31:03.9 31:11.2 10:04/M
15 Ellie Millar   917 16 259 31:04.1 31:10.9 10:03/M
16 Caycee Shaw   986 16 263 31:30.0 32:41.0 10:33/M
17 D�ja Pierre   953 17 264 31:37.1 31:48.3 10:15/M
18 Nevada Scott   1130 17 265 31:37.7 31:37.7 10:12/M
19 Crystal Curry   810 19 291 32:49.3 33:47.7 10:54/M
20 Allena Wiggers   1024 19 295 33:17.1 34:38.9 11:10/M
21 Allie HIbbard   1198 15 306 33:43.8 35:07.7 11:20/M
22 Allie Reep   1137 15 310 34:10.4 34:10.4 11:01/M
23 Holly Freeman   1138 15 322 34:57.6 34:57.6 11:16/M
24 Melissa Centola   798 18 402 43:40.2 43:45.4 14:07/M
25 Sierra Branch   1128 17 408 44:39.6 44:39.6 14:24/M
26 Jalysa Bias   773 17 426 50:54.6 51:02.8 16:28/M
27 HyeonSu Nam   1051 18 434 56:12.9 56:12.9 18:08/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Hertlein   855 21 27 21:47.0 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Ryan Spillers   1060 20 29 22:11.0 22:11.2 7:09/M
3 Brandon McDaniel   913 23 59 23:30.8 24:56.9 8:03/M
4 Darren Ragland   962 24 68 24:07.8 24:16.4 7:50/M
5 Kory Reeves   1192 23 70 24:13.3 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 Aaron Aitken   759 23 82 24:48.9 24:51.6 8:01/M
7 Nicholas Fisher   1284 23 101 25:41.1 25:44.3 8:18/M
8 Andre Dupuis   1177 24 116 26:04.8 26:16.0 8:28/M
9 Jacob Hamby   1094 23 125 26:31.4 27:45.0 8:57/M
10 Daniel Smith   1001 22 129 26:41.0 26:50.1 8:39/M
11 Clay Joslin   1073 20 141 27:02.1 27:02.1 8:43/M
12 Holton Hinchliffe   1164 20 154 27:42.5 28:26.5 9:10/M
13 Ryan Boe   777 22 156 27:46.6 28:21.8 9:09/M
14 Hayden Williams   1067 20 166 28:17.3 28:19.3 9:08/M
15 Juan Delacruz   1124 21 176 28:29.8 28:29.8 9:11/M
16 Jacob Lancaster   890 22 213 29:34.8 30:08.6 9:43/M
17 Frank Cook   1211 22 240 30:25.3 30:28.4 9:50/M
18 Drew Register   1278 23 303 33:33.6 33:33.6 10:49/M
19 Drew Register   966 23 395 42:07.9 42:41.2 13:46/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Kinnaird   753 24 99 25:38.7 25:52.1 8:21/M
2 Morgan West   1020 24 105 25:46.9 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Madison Raborn   755 22 137 26:55.2 26:58.2 8:42/M
4 Elmaz Bendinelli   1182 20 152 27:32.7 27:35.4 8:54/M
5 Kasi Lively   900 22 161 27:56.6 28:55.0 9:20/M
6 Dempsey Garrison   837 24 201 29:08.3 31:18.4 10:06/M
7 Alex-Anne Eberts   1213 22 203 29:11.2 29:31.3 9:31/M
8 Shasta Sullivan   1007 24 215 29:35.8 31:06.4 10:02/M
9 Nicole Becton   771 23 222 29:39.7 29:45.0 9:36/M
10 Amanda Johnson   9004 20 223 29:40.1 29:48.0 9:37/M
11 Somer Garrett   836 22 225 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:35/M
12 Lucy Mckenzie   1285 21 242 30:31.0 30:33.8 9:51/M
13 Caitlin O'Neal   935 21 250 30:39.2 31:27.4 10:09/M
14 Katie Green   1242 22 273 31:58.5 32:58.7 10:38/M
15 Rachel Robinson   1277 23 328 35:17.2 36:16.1 11:42/M
16 Dani Martin   1048 21 331 35:19.5 36:56.0 11:55/M
17 Katelyn Chandler   799 22 340 35:58.3 35:58.3 11:36/M
18 Alyssa Allen   751 24 343 36:25.8 38:06.4 12:17/M
19 Sara Brown   1080 20 368 38:55.5 40:08.8 12:57/M
20 Deanna Breaux   1071 23 374 39:24.2 40:44.0 13:08/M
21 Kelsey Malone   906 21 378 40:29.2 41:03.6 13:15/M
22 Hope Hodge   1196 23 429 54:35.4 54:35.4 17:36/M
23 Leslie Lehn   895 23 436 57:10.3 58:41.1 18:56/M
24 Kassie Stripling   1195 22 437 59:20.4 59:20.4 19:08/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikey James   1269 27 8 20:00.8 20:00.8 6:27/M
2 SETH HAMBY   846 25 21 21:15.0 21:15.0 6:51/M
3 Curtis Davis   812 25 24 21:34.8 21:36.1 6:58/M
4 Jimmy Finley   1216 26 38 22:29.9 22:35.4 7:17/M
5 John Bruscato   1283 27 41 22:43.1 22:50.8 7:22/M
6 Charles Goldwait   1276 25 42 22:45.7 22:49.3 7:22/M
7 Kyle Frost   9009 25 60 23:37.1 23:56.9 7:43/M
8 Hai Bui   787 25 75 24:29.5 24:51.9 8:01/M
9 Hayden Scott   1264 27 77 24:36.5 24:36.9 7:56/M
10 Mark Miller   9015 29 91 25:12.1 25:51.8 8:20/M
11 Corey Southern   1004 25 104 25:43.9 27:27.6 8:51/M
12 Young Dang   1268 26 112 25:58.1 25:58.1 8:23/M
13 Adam Greene   844 29 118 26:09.4 26:20.1 8:30/M
14 Steven Rosales   1253 27 143 27:13.0 28:21.5 9:09/M
15 Scotter Howe   1237 29 267 31:41.5 33:15.6 10:44/M
16 BRIAN RAY   964 28 272 31:53.3 32:00.2 10:19/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Brown   1079 29 50 23:10.1 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Ashley Loyd   9005 26 63 23:43.8 23:52.6 7:42/M
3 Kim Gogola   1040 27 102 25:42.6 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Anna Lee   1223 28 107 25:51.0 25:54.9 8:21/M
5 Laura Southern   1005 25 144 27:17.3 28:32.0 9:12/M
6 Kayleigh Mailhes   904 27 145 27:17.3 28:25.5 9:10/M
7 Misty Albritton   760 28 147 27:18.7 28:45.5 9:16/M
8 Sabrina Finley   1215 29 149 27:25.3 27:34.8 8:54/M
9 Meghan Sharp   985 29 155 27:45.3 29:22.8 9:28/M
10 Angie Coalpepper   1275 28 194 28:55.7 29:24.1 9:29/M
11 Stephanie Rushing   976 27 216 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:33/M
12 kacey Eppinette   1090 29 234 30:21.6 32:10.3 10:23/M
13 Carley Burkett   1265 28 246 30:32.9 31:39.4 10:13/M
14 Mandy Daily   811 26 248 30:33.4 31:15.7 10:05/M
15 Stephanie Durham   819 29 268 31:41.8 31:41.8 10:13/M
16 Meredith Branch   1249 27 286 32:33.0 33:43.2 10:53/M
17 Holli Hayslip   1096 26 292 33:04.3 33:14.5 10:43/M
18 Amy Fleming   827 25 305 33:40.6 34:40.4 11:11/M
19 Emily Pullig   9023 28 314 34:20.1 34:20.1 11:05/M
20 JENIFER GRAY   1092 29 320 34:40.3 34:54.8 11:15/M
21 Holly Whittington   1023 29 330 35:19.1 35:28.9 11:26/M
22 Amber Harris   1045 28 336 35:51.1 37:27.3 12:05/M
23 Jessica Rye   1221 29 367 38:55.3 40:09.1 12:57/M
24 A'Quinta Green   841 25 372 39:19.9 39:56.8 12:53/M
25 Nicole Dubose   1261 29 385 41:00.7 41:31.0 13:24/M
26 Stacey Yates   1028 29 394 42:06.4 42:06.4 13:35/M
27 Shelley Blount   1034 25 410 44:46.4 45:02.2 14:32/M
28 Leeann Joseph   1238 26 428 54:35.2 54:35.2 17:36/M
29 Brandi Cherry   800 26 430 54:39.9 54:39.9 17:38/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Thornton   1061 33 5 19:52.2 19:52.2 6:25/M
2 Nils Borquist   1076 34 11 20:06.2 20:08.5 6:30/M
3 Gabrail Sanchez   1232 32 34 22:24.4 22:26.6 7:14/M
4 Robert Randel   963 33 35 22:25.3 22:50.1 7:22/M
5 Dan Preaus   960 33 36 22:28.7 22:31.1 7:16/M
6 Tyler Dean   1188 34 54 23:16.7 23:43.3 7:39/M
7 Michael Durham   818 33 56 23:22.6 23:24.5 7:33/M
8 Karl Idzik   874 30 86 25:04.5 25:10.0 8:07/M
9 Jamie Freeman   830 32 97 25:36.3 25:58.1 8:23/M
10 Ethan Hunt   870 34 138 26:55.3 27:41.5 8:56/M
11 Brett Grigson   1042 30 142 27:13.0 27:21.9 8:49/M
12 John Zabala   1030 30 148 27:23.2 28:24.9 9:10/M
13 Jason LeDoux   893 33 159 27:54.2 28:23.0 9:09/M
14 Joseph Malone   1255 30 174 28:28.9 29:04.6 9:23/M
15 Ryan Baker   1031 30 198 29:03.3 29:03.3 9:22/M
16 Mitchell Jeselink   877 30 208 29:26.6 31:15.8 10:05/M
17 Cole Johns   1178 31 211 29:32.5 29:50.0 9:37/M
18 Rufus Whitmore   1065 34 226 29:48.4 30:12.1 9:45/M
19 Paul Lensing   1291 31 255 30:54.1 32:06.5 10:21/M
20 Jason Barron   768 34 280 32:16.4 32:36.3 10:31/M
21 Jeremy Tucker   1011 30 339 35:57.8 37:45.1 12:11/M
22 David Simmons   994 34 348 36:32.2 38:17.3 12:21/M
23 Ben Svetlecic   1112 33 416 45:48.0 45:48.0 14:46/M
24 Sameer Shah   984 32 418 46:42.7 46:42.7 15:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille MCCandlish   1172 33 80 24:45.4 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Laura Bryan   786 31 89 25:08.8 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Kathryn Bagley   763 33 92 25:12.7 26:50.7 8:39/M
4 Suzanne Saad   1262 34 110 25:54.1 26:05.1 8:25/M
5 Jason Lenard   897 34 123 26:21.4 27:12.5 8:46/M
6 Erin Hunt   9014 33 126 26:32.1 27:10.9 8:46/M
7 Myka Sims   996 34 130 26:45.7 26:57.2 8:42/M
8 Katherine Sandifer   978 34 146 27:18.5 27:23.6 8:50/M
9 Emily Bruyninckx   785 33 169 28:20.7 28:38.4 9:14/M
10 jennifer soelter   1109 34 175 28:29.0 28:40.2 9:15/M
11 Pamela Beach   1032 34 193 28:54.7 29:19.4 9:27/M
12 angie jeselink   876 31 195 29:01.2 30:49.9 9:56/M
13 Shauna Barron   769 34 251 30:40.0 30:59.5 10:00/M
14 Emma Blanchard   9021 33 275 32:04.3 33:51.8 10:55/M
15 Misty Kirklind   1289 30 277 32:12.8 33:54.0 10:56/M
16 Courtnie Gabriel   1250 30 287 32:33.1 33:43.2 10:53/M
17 Mandy Demoss   814 34 298 33:22.6 33:22.6 10:46/M
18 Sabrina Telano   1070 34 302 33:28.9 33:33.6 10:49/M
19 Beverly Smart   999 32 311 34:11.0 34:25.8 11:06/M
20 Erin Hutson   872 34 321 34:42.3 34:42.3 11:12/M
21 Deneika Zabala   1029 32 335 35:36.0 36:38.7 11:49/M
22 Bethany Simmons   9019 31 346 36:31.0 38:16.7 12:21/M
23 Jennifer Pippin   1236 33 359 37:38.1 38:28.9 12:25/M
24 Heather Grayson   1256 31 387 41:27.1 42:52.0 13:50/M
25 Heather Idzik   873 31 389 41:38.6 41:51.5 13:30/M
26 Sandra Miletello   1212 32 403 43:45.6 43:45.6 14:07/M
27 Ashley Hodge   752 34 427 53:18.4 53:18.4 17:12/M
28 Melonnie Walker   1187 30 439 1:02:03.4 1:03:02.0 20:20/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Spillers   1059 37 10 20:04.3 20:04.5 6:28/M
2 Chris Ducote   816 38 17 20:51.2 20:51.9 6:44/M
3 Adam Mathews   1185 35 18 20:51.6 20:52.9 6:44/M
4 Koby Bolton   778 36 20 20:56.9 20:56.9 6:45/M
5 Peter Watzek   1180 35 26 21:46.5 21:50.2 7:03/M
6 Brent Creel   806 36 31 22:19.0 22:20.5 7:12/M
7 Stephan Wall   1015 35 32 22:20.5 22:22.5 7:13/M
8 kiran sechagiri   1209 38 39 22:41.0 22:42.7 7:19/M
9 Kurt Boyd   1077 38 43 22:47.6 23:32.6 7:35/M
10 Alan Rockman   1226 37 45 22:52.3 22:54.2 7:23/M
11 Chris Rizzo   1247 39 55 23:17.1 23:26.7 7:34/M
12 Adron Henderson   1184 39 57 23:25.6 23:40.4 7:38/M
13 Kevin Mitchell   923 38 69 24:13.2 24:21.8 7:51/M
14 Ryan Soelter   1110 37 72 24:19.6 24:19.6 7:51/M
15 Brian Jones   1046 36 74 24:26.1 24:26.1 7:53/M
16 Jason Parks   939 37 76 24:32.4 24:32.4 7:55/M
17 Spencer Lange   9006 37 81 24:47.3 25:00.0 8:04/M
18 Wayne Tidwell   1148 35 83 24:50.4 25:44.7 8:18/M
19 Marc Saad   1263 36 108 25:52.5 26:04.5 8:25/M
20 John Parks   940 39 111 25:57.9 25:57.9 8:22/M
21 Marty French   1147 37 132 26:48.4 27:39.6 8:55/M
22 BRANDON BROUSSARD   1078 36 172 28:27.5 28:29.0 9:11/M
23 Jessica Hindrex   1219 36 183 28:43.6 28:56.4 9:20/M
24 Michael Sandifer   979 38 205 29:15.3 29:22.0 9:28/M
25 Derek Smith   1002 35 210 29:31.5 31:32.4 10:10/M
26 Nate Willson   1252 39 233 30:21.2 31:26.6 10:08/M
27 Bradley Johnson   1287 39 271 31:48.7 31:48.7 10:15/M
28 Matthew Smith   1123 36 276 32:07.9 32:07.9 10:22/M
29 Patrick Hindrex   1218 35 289 32:46.7 33:00.3 10:39/M
30 Brandon Hilliard   1174 37 300 33:23.5 33:56.7 10:57/M
31 Neal Sanderson   1056 35 307 33:57.9 33:57.9 10:57/M
32 chris jackson   1100 37 354 37:03.9 37:03.9 11:57/M
33 Brad Weems   1260 37 392 41:59.5 43:40.6 14:05/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Phelps   952 35 33 22:23.9 22:24.7 7:14/M
2 Heather Walters   1017 36 64 23:43.8 24:28.1 7:54/M
3 Joni Graham   838 36 78 24:40.4 25:13.3 8:08/M
4 Caroline Rockman   1227 37 87 25:06.3 25:07.9 8:06/M
5 April Deberehl   1273 39 93 25:14.9 25:16.1 8:09/M
6 Marlo Shepard   1057 37 135 26:50.0 27:15.8 8:47/M
7 Dana Hendrix   853 39 140 27:00.3 27:14.9 8:47/M
8 NIchole Witmyer   1119 37 206 29:21.9 30:07.7 9:43/M
9 DeEtt McClary   912 38 214 29:35.7 30:37.5 9:53/M
10 Tammie White   1120 39 220 29:38.2 29:49.4 9:37/M
11 Misty Wilson   1027 35 243 30:31.4 31:15.6 10:05/M
12 Rena Jones   883 39 260 31:04.2 31:04.2 10:01/M
13 Karina Craighead   1190 36 262 31:29.6 31:39.5 10:13/M
14 CHERYL MCVAY   1104 38 294 33:16.3 33:20.9 10:45/M
15 Amye Boyett   9020 38 309 34:10.4 35:57.5 11:36/M
16 Gina Peoples   948 37 312 34:11.0 34:54.6 11:15/M
17 ELIZABETH WILLIAMS   1025 39 337 35:51.8 36:36.5 11:48/M
18 Judy Roane   968 38 338 35:55.3 36:44.9 11:51/M
19 Sarah Colvin   803 39 345 36:29.7 36:29.7 11:46/M
20 Tafta Miller   1234 38 349 36:34.3 37:18.3 12:02/M
21 Emily Cory   804 36 351 36:49.6 37:39.9 12:09/M
22 Vicky Pampe   936 35 357 37:29.7 38:16.0 12:21/M
23 Gina Peoples   947 37 358 37:30.9 38:41.3 12:29/M
24 Summer Fulton   834 36 361 38:17.3 39:02.0 12:35/M
25 SARAH HANCHEY   847 38 370 39:07.2 39:52.2 12:52/M
26 Brandi Shurden   1152 36 371 39:10.4 39:31.5 12:45/M
27 Leslie Campbell   794 39 380 40:35.3 42:02.0 13:34/M
28 Tara Elmore   1087 35 390 41:46.7 41:56.7 13:32/M
29 Jennifer Walker   1014 35 401 43:34.2 45:24.7 14:39/M
30 Courtney Moberley   924 36 406 44:13.5 44:13.5 14:16/M
31 Chasity Knight   1102 39 417 45:48.5 45:48.5 14:46/M
32 Ashley Boyte   781 36 420 48:18.6 48:18.6 15:35/M
33 Erica Noblit   929 39 421 49:16.2 50:22.6 16:15/M
34 Renea Sherrod   989 37 432 55:00.1 55:00.1 17:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bert Chop   1222 41 15 20:32.4 20:33.2 6:38/M
2 Steven Lengefeld   898 44 48 23:05.8 23:08.7 7:28/M
3 Chris Ross   973 42 49 23:07.8 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Raymond Adams   758 43 53 23:15.5 23:40.9 7:38/M
5 Scot Humes   9010 40 71 24:13.7 24:37.0 7:56/M
6 Jack Hervey   1183 44 94 25:16.8 25:20.8 8:10/M
7 Kevin Sisson   1201 44 100 25:39.3 27:17.1 8:48/M
8 Kevin, Sr Jackson   1158 41 109 25:53.8 26:11.9 8:27/M
9 Scott Carson   1208 42 120 26:19.1 26:45.7 8:38/M
10 John DeSantis   1084 43 139 26:55.6 27:55.5 9:00/M
11 Glen White   1116 42 153 27:40.2 27:50.9 8:59/M
12 mark phelps   9003 44 173 28:28.1 28:33.1 9:13/M
13 Bronson Moss   1292 41 189 28:49.2 28:49.2 9:18/M
14 Cole Sims   1169 44 217 29:37.1 29:48.0 9:37/M
15 Don Otole   1202 40 231 30:12.8 30:27.2 9:49/M
16 David Emery   1088 42 245 30:32.4 30:32.4 9:51/M
17 Brad Shows   1281 41 256 30:55.3 32:39.0 10:32/M
18 David Verrett   1220 44 266 31:40.6 32:48.6 10:35/M
19 Eric Fletcher   1167 40 285 32:29.7 32:29.7 10:29/M
20 Ronald peoples   949 40 288 32:37.5 33:42.1 10:52/M
21 Danny Lee   894 44 383 40:55.5 40:55.5 13:12/M
22 Ron Calhoun   1081 43 431 54:57.7 54:57.7 17:44/M
23 Wayne Pitts   1053 40 433 55:18.8 55:18.8 17:50/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Justice   9007 43 150 27:31.6 27:50.1 8:59/M
2 Jennifer Simonton   995 42 177 28:30.4 28:54.8 9:19/M
3 Charlotte Poland   956 43 180 28:37.1 29:09.6 9:24/M
4 Kari Miller   918 43 185 28:45.9 28:57.2 9:20/M
5 anna Pearson   942 41 186 28:47.7 29:53.8 9:38/M
6 Angela Joslin   884 40 207 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
7 Kristy Ross   974 43 218 29:37.5 29:51.5 9:38/M
8 Christie Brodtman   784 43 221 29:38.7 29:38.7 9:34/M
9 Leslie Daniel   1083 43 237 30:22.2 31:15.4 10:05/M
10 Susan Norris   931 41 244 30:31.9 30:51.3 9:57/M
11 April Taylor   1008 42 247 30:33.2 31:16.7 10:05/M
12 Angela Hibbard   1200 41 252 30:45.7 31:43.4 10:14/M
13 Judy Long   1228 42 274 31:59.5 32:15.9 10:24/M
14 Hope Pittman   954 41 308 34:00.0 34:49.2 11:14/M
15 Stephanie Gonnillini   1267 40 316 34:25.4 36:12.4 11:41/M
16 Cheryl Richarson   1107 44 319 34:37.5 34:54.0 11:15/M
17 Carmen Parks   1151 42 341 35:59.9 37:46.0 12:11/M
18 Caronda Williams   1066 44 342 36:12.4 37:22.1 12:03/M
19 Kim Adams   757 42 356 37:12.6 37:41.8 12:09/M
20 Jennifer Shamblin   1244 43 364 38:29.0 40:04.3 12:55/M
21 Allison Barton   1206 40 366 38:39.0 38:54.4 12:33/M
22 Donna Laborde   889 42 377 40:22.0 41:10.9 13:17/M
23 Kristina Parker   1105 42 379 40:35.0 40:38.8 13:06/M
24 Ashley Burkett   789 44 409 44:45.9 44:45.9 14:26/M
25 Andrea Ruhl   1068 43 412 44:50.6 44:50.6 14:28/M
26 Aundrea Caldwell-Clark   1271 43 422 49:18.9 49:18.9 15:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Diaz   1189 49 7 19:58.3 19:58.3 6:26/M
2 Steven Hackley   1044 45 16 20:40.1 20:40.5 6:40/M
3 Rodney Dickerson   1176 48 28 22:06.0 22:07.7 7:08/M
4 Tod Hibbard   1197 46 44 22:50.1 22:51.5 7:22/M
5 Mel Mobley   925 46 84 24:51.0 25:12.9 8:08/M
6 Taylor Cagle   792 47 95 25:26.7 25:43.6 8:18/M
7 Greg Eberts   1214 45 119 26:10.8 26:29.7 8:33/M
8 Scott Johnson   1122 49 131 26:46.5 26:52.5 8:40/M
9 Lance Bamburg   1075 47 133 26:48.4 27:05.3 8:44/M
10 Chris Maxwell   1161 45 136 26:53.0 27:12.1 8:46/M
11 Jeff Counts   1225 47 163 28:10.6 28:10.6 9:05/M
12 Rusty Potter   1279 48 164 28:12.9 28:19.7 9:08/M
13 Tony Reagan   1142 46 290 32:47.6 33:18.1 10:45/M
14 Bob Anderson   761 49 301 33:23.8 33:29.9 10:48/M
15 Joseph Tumminelol   1233 49 318 34:34.1 35:39.6 11:30/M
16 Lynn Malone   907 49 326 35:09.1 35:47.7 11:33/M
17 Greg Jones   1229 46 381 40:49.9 42:00.8 13:33/M
18 Austin White   1021 47 400 43:27.2 44:38.9 14:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Bailes   764 48 122 26:20.9 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Lisa Green   842 48 165 28:15.5 28:43.3 9:16/M
3 Amy Johnson   879 45 168 28:20.6 28:35.3 9:13/M
4 Rennie Harrell   1095 48 181 28:41.1 29:10.7 9:25/M
5 Tedi Jolley   9011 46 192 28:54.0 29:19.3 9:27/M
6 Carmen Lockling CROSSETT AR 901 45 224 29:40.2 29:54.5 9:39/M
7 Tammy Pennington   946 49 239 30:23.9 31:11.8 10:04/M
8 Gretchen Pridgen   1054 45 269 31:43.6 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 Deidra Shively   991 48 281 32:24.4 32:51.3 10:36/M
10 Michelle Gray   839 49 353 37:00.8 37:36.9 12:08/M
11 Deborah Joyner   886 47 373 39:21.2 40:14.2 12:59/M
12 Janna Crowe   808 46 384 40:58.7 41:05.8 13:15/M
13 Bonnie Nugent   934 45 391 41:54.6 43:30.7 14:02/M
14 Cindy Shaw   987 48 396 42:32.5 43:43.4 14:06/M
15 Enaka Yembe   1194 45 398 43:23.6 43:23.6 14:00/M
16 Shanda White   1022 45 415 45:16.7 46:27.7 14:59/M
17 Naomi Hogg   863 46 424 49:40.5 50:51.4 16:24/M
18 Jennifer Bass   770 47 425 50:31.5 51:34.3 16:38/M
19 Kenya Green   1041 46 440 1:07:34.7 1:07:34.7 21:48/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Van Edwards   1086 53 6 19:57.4 19:57.5 6:26/M
2 Kevin Johnston   881 51 13 20:27.7 20:28.2 6:36/M
3 Jerry Hunter   1157 52 106 25:50.3 26:45.2 8:38/M
4 Rick Martin   1246 53 151 27:31.8 27:49.5 8:58/M
5 Danny Pennington   945 52 199 29:04.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
6 Marty Herlevic   1149 53 200 29:07.6 29:43.2 9:35/M
7 Cary Shively   990 51 212 29:33.6 29:56.3 9:39/M
8 Steven Smith   1224 51 297 33:21.8 33:21.8 10:45/M
9 Greg Green   1239 53 315 34:24.1 35:26.1 11:26/M
10 Dewayne Saterfiel   981 53 327 35:12.9 35:19.4 11:24/M
11 William Gray   840 51 350 36:35.0 37:10.3 11:59/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Travis   1062 51 47 23:02.8 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 Joann Johnson   1101 50 88 25:07.4 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 C Greene   1093 51 134 26:49.2 26:54.9 8:41/M
4 Sonja Nowell   9018 52 182 28:41.2 30:20.7 9:47/M
5 Laura Thompson   1181 51 202 29:10.0 29:25.7 9:29/M
6 Debbie McNew   1166 54 227 29:49.1 30:24.8 9:48/M
7 Simone Wart   1207 51 232 30:16.8 30:32.5 9:51/M
8 Terry Toney   1114 52 238 30:22.4 30:56.7 9:59/M
9 Serena Holland   1205 51 257 30:56.1 30:58.8 9:59/M
10 Mitra Green   1240 51 279 32:15.8 33:16.3 10:44/M
11 Rhonda Flemister   1039 53 313 34:11.4 34:31.0 11:08/M
12 Beth Ingram   875 52 323 34:58.7 35:32.8 11:28/M
13 Tammy Higginbotham   859 51 325 35:05.9 35:17.3 11:23/M
14 Annette Saterfiel   980 50 329 35:17.4 35:22.4 11:25/M
15 Sharon Mouk   1245 52 344 36:28.0 37:19.4 12:02/M
16 Lyn Rieger   967 53 362 38:21.0 39:28.4 12:44/M
17 Gina Peterson   950 50 369 38:57.7 40:06.8 12:56/M
18 Dessie Thrailkill   1231 51 397 43:03.0 43:15.1 13:57/M
19 Pearl Wise   1288 53 411 44:46.7 45:57.1 14:49/M
20 PAULA RAY   965 52 413 44:51.6 45:43.7 14:45/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Parker   938 57 22 21:25.5 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 Rod Elrod   823 59 85 24:58.7 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 James Toney   1113 55 178 28:31.3 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Hal Hinchliffe   862 58 249 30:36.2 31:21.8 10:07/M
5 John Wilson   1118 58 304 33:39.0 34:12.8 11:02/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosemary Hill   1150 58 204 29:14.6 30:05.9 9:42/M
2 Maribeth Sherman   988 55 230 30:08.1 30:13.4 9:45/M
3 Sally Hunnicutt   1097 59 284 32:29.2 34:20.5 11:05/M
4 Julie Sanderson   1055 55 317 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:08/M
5 Patti Pate   9012 55 333 35:22.8 35:56.9 11:35/M
6 Shaundra Rushing   1165 55 347 36:31.6 36:31.6 11:47/M
7 Cheryl Hutchison   1098 58 352 36:58.6 37:18.4 12:02/M
8 Debbie Elliott   1141 56 363 38:23.3 38:53.3 12:33/M
9 Anita McCarty   1204 58 407 44:16.4 44:22.7 14:19/M
10 Liz Nelson   1052 55 414 44:54.1 44:54.1 14:29/M
11 Susan Fordham   829 56 419 47:13.9 47:23.3 15:17/M
12 Anita McCarty   1103 58 423 49:39.1 49:39.1 16:01/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benny Blaylock   1033 64 128 26:38.9 27:00.5 8:43/M
2 Ivan Rogers   971 64 160 27:56.1 28:57.2 9:20/M
3 Barry Stevens   1006 61 184 28:43.8 29:11.1 9:25/M
4 Charles Leggieri   896 62 190 28:52.0 29:18.3 9:27/M
5 dan HOOKS   865 62 283 32:27.0 32:58.6 10:38/M
6 Herb Hutchison   1099 64 332 35:20.1 35:40.8 11:30/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Baker   765 66 79 24:43.2 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Joe Lane   891 67 113 26:03.2 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Buddy Hampton   1179 65 261 31:29.5 31:38.5 10:12/M
4 Mark Cross   807 69 270 31:44.6 32:02.7 10:20/M
5 George Hooker   1248 66 388 41:36.6 41:36.6 13:25/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Rogers   970 66 282 32:25.4 33:25.0 10:47/M
2 Patsy Van   1115 65 404 44:04.0 44:04.0 14:13/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tad Jurgens   1290 71 96 25:33.2 25:38.3 8:16/M
2 Tommy Pearson   944 70 209 29:29.7 29:31.8 9:31/M
3 George Judd   1146 72 278 32:14.2 32:27.2 10:28/M
4 Davie Day   1203 83 365 38:34.1 38:41.7 12:29/M
 

Survivors

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Bender   240 55 1 26:04.9 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Pauline Leonard   242 60 2 27:03.6 27:46.5 8:57/M
3 Tricia Nolan   243 42 3 27:51.1 28:41.4 9:15/M
4 TERESA HOOKS   241 53 4 32:25.9 32:57.4 10:38/M
5 Deborah Roa   244 50 5 44:55.8 44:55.8 14:29/M
 

Bandits

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1153   1153   1 21:52.7 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1168   1168   2 24:18.9 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 Unknown Chip: 00242b2e3   9002   3 25:42.3 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1286   1286   4 26:11.2 26:11.2 8:27/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1160   1160   5 27:20.1 28:42.6 9:15/M
6 Unknown Chip: 00242d771   887   6 27:41.5 28:02.7 9:03/M
7 Unknown Chip: 00242af67   9000   7 27:54.2 27:55.3 9:00/M
8 Unknown Chip: 00242aee7   9013   8 28:50.2 29:24.9 9:29/M
9 Unknown Chip: 00242d713   9022   9 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
10 Unknown Chip: 00242d630   9008   10 30:31.2 30:50.4 9:57/M
11 Unknown Chip: 00242d68b   9016   11 30:55.0 31:37.8 10:12/M
12 Unknown Partic. 1159   1159   12 33:11.0 33:20.2 10:45/M

 

Proceeds from the Komen Race for the Cure Series fund research efforts and local breast health and breast cancer outreach programs. A majority of the proceeds fund community projects related to breast health education and breast cancer screening and treatment. Such projects are based on the specific needs of each community as determined by a need assessment performed by each local Komen Affiliate. Up to 75% of net proceeds generated by the Affiliate stay in Northeast Louisiana with the remaining income going to the national Susan G. Komen for the Cure Grants Program to fund research.

Click here for pictures of the 2011 and 2012 NELA Race for the Cure!